Past Robots

Witness the history that lead Team 2471 to where they are today…

2018: Atlas

Chezy Champs

Semifinalist (with 3476, 4488, & 687)

World Championship - Houston

Turing Division Quarterfinalist (with 2557, 120, & 2130) 

PNW District Champs

Winner! (with 2557 & 1778)
Industrial Design Award

PNW Lake Oswego District Event

Winner! (with 2811 & 1571)
Excellence in Engineering Award

PNW Wilsonville District Event

Winner! (with 1425 & 1359)
Industrial Design Award

41462672101_cd1229acab_o

2017 BunnyBot: Screamin' Demon

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

2nd Place (Finalist)

2017: Carbon3

Peak Performance

Semifinalist (with 5827 & 2522)

World Championship - Houston

Carver Division Quarterfinalist (with 4334, 3256, & 599)
Excellence in Engineering Award

PNW District Champs

Winner! (with 2046 & 1595)
Excellence in Engineering Award

PNW Lake Oswego District Event

District Chairman's Award
Winner! (with 3024 & 1359)
Safety Award

PNW Wilsonville District Event

Semifinalist (with 753 & 3024)
Industrial Design Award

2017_5
Speedy (left) & ThunderMcBoomStix (right)

2016 BunnyBots: Speedy & ThunderMcBoomStix

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

Winner (ThunderMcBoomStix)
Finalist (Speedy)

2016: Carbon Knight

World Championship

Hopper Division Quarterfinalist (with 1425, 1538, & 2046)
Innovation in Control Award

PNW District Champs

Quarterfinalist (with 1258 & 4131)
Innovation in Control Award

PNW CAIS District Event

District Chairman's Award
Winner (with 1540 & 5468)

PNW Wilsonville District Event

Finalist (with 753 & 3024)
Excellence in Engineering Award

2015 BunnyBot: Blitz

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

1st Place (Winner)

2015: Tote-O-Stackins

World Championship

Carson Division Quarterfinalist (with 236, 4818, & 375)

PNW District Champs

Finalist (with 4488, 1510, & 4513)

PNW Wilsonville District Event

Finalist (with 1425 & 957)
Innovation in Control Award

PNW Oregon City District Event

Semifinalist (with 3024 & 4043)
Industrial Design Award
Industrial Safety Award

Flip Bot
Brutus

2014 BunnyBots: Flip Bot & Brutus

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

Winner (Flip Bot)
Finalist (Brutus)

2014: Dr. Claw

World Championship

Galileo Division
FIRST Dean's List Winner - Bryce Croucher

PNW District Champs

Quarterfinalist (with 955 & 948)

PNW Wilsonville District Event

Quarterfinalist (with 2811 & 4662)
Innovation in Control Award
Industrial Safety Award

PNW Oregon City District Event

Winner (with 4488 & 3674)
Industrial Design Award

Swervosaurus
Cue

2013 BunnyBots: Swervosaurus & Cue

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

Winner (Swervosaurus)
Semifinalist (Cue)

2013: Oddjob

World Championship

Newton Division

Spokane Regional

Winner (with 1983 & 4125)
Imagery Award
Industrial Safety Award

Autodesk Oregon Regional

Winner (with 955 & 2046)
Quality Award

2012 BunnyBot: Dr. Zambuni PhD

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

1st Place (Winner)

2012: Swoopes

World Championship

Newton Division Semifinalist (with 1717 & 469)

Seattle Cascade Regional

Winner (with 2046 & 942)
Engineering Excellence Award

Autodesk Oregon Regional

Semifinalist (with 2130 & 2439)
Industrial Design Award

Gary
Tipton

2011 BunnyBots: Gary & Tipton

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

Winner (Tipton)

2011: Wallace

World Championship

Curie Division

Seattle Cascade Regional

Winner (with 1510 & 2660)
Industrial Design Award
Coopertition Award

Autodesk Oregon Regional

Winner (with 955 & 2046)

2010 BunnyBot: Frank the Tank

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

1st Place (Winner)

2010: Ophy

OSU RoboShock

Silver Medal Alliance
Best Autonomous Mode Award
Most Robust Robot Award

Microsoft Seattle Regional

Semifinalist (with 2046 & 1258)
Innovation in Control Award

Autodesk Oregon Regional

Finalist (with 847 & 2990)
Engineering Excellence Award

2009 BunnyBot: Ricco

Catlin-Gabel Bunnybots

3rd Place (Semifinalist)

2009: Millbot

Microsoft Seattle Regional

Semifinalist (with 1510 & 2374)

Oregon Regional

Semifinalist (with 488 & 2915)
Industrial Design Award

OMSI Autodesk Scrimmage

Gold Medal Alliance

2008: Terabot

Oregon Regional

24th Place